June 22 - 24, 2018 Western Gateway Park Friday & Saturday 11AM - 10PM
Sunday 11AM - 5PM

Visual Arts

Congratulations to the following artists who were selected from over 1,100 applications to exhibit at the 2018 Juried Art Show presented by Nationwide. To view the artist's images, head over to the Artist Gallery.

 

Claudia Abderhalden   Santa Barbara, CA

Cheryl Eve Acosta   Kansas City, MO

Tana Acton   Santa Fe, NM

Pavlina Alea   Miami, FL

Amos Amit   Los Angeles, CA

Joel Anderson   Lykens, PA

Amy Arnold & Kelsey Sauber Olds Viroqua, WI

Laura Baring-Gould   Somerville, MA
2017 Best of Show

Billie Barthelemy  Pinewood, MN

Barry Bernstein  Marquette, MI

Beth Bojarski   Milwaukee, WI
2017 Award of Excellence

Christopher Brown   Hailey, ID

Mark Brown   Carlisle, PA

Jim Brown   Vancouver, BC

Jason Brueck   Nashville, TN

Lisa Burge   Taos, NM

Erin Carpenter   Ames, IA

Gaston Carrio   Houston, TX

Jennifer Cavan   Santa Fe, NM

Danny Chu  Suwanee, GA

Beth Clark  Chicago, IL

Robert Coby   Cleveland, OH

Nichole Collins   Lawrence, KS

Daphne Covington   Smyrna, GA

Adam Crowell   Bonneau, SC
2017 Award of Excellence

Mikyung Cunningham  West Des Moines, IA 

Ernest Curry & Erin Curry Dallas, TX

Chris Dahlquist   Kansas City, MO
2017 Award of Excellence
2017 Juror

Rey D'Alfonso   Miami, FL

Patricia Deleon-Alfonso   Miami, FL

Amy & Jeff Dallas  Grafton, WI

Patrick Dragon   Lakeland, FL

Marla Duran   Bethlehem, PA

Christine Echtner   Madison, WI

Ummarid Eitharong   Orlando, FL

Amee Ellis   Des Moines, IA

Heidi Fahrenbacher   Plainwell, MI

Jennifer Falter   Springfield, MO

Nathan Falter   Springfield, MO

 Princy Fears & John Fears Palm Springs, CA

 David Figueroa   Sanford, FL 

Mary Filapek & Luu Ann Townsend Concord, NC

Steve Frank   St. Louis, MO

Scott Gamble   Denver, CO

Betsy Giberson   Warner, NH

Amy Gillespie   Arlington, MA

Luis Gonzalez   Miami, FL

Helen Gotlib   Dexter, MI

Katherine Goulandris & Michael Burris Abiquiu, NM

Keith Grace   Greenville, SC
2009 Featured Artist

Joseph Graci   Marquette, MI

Nancy Green   Watkinsville, GA

Carol Greiwe   Portland, OR

Jeremy Griffith & Chelsea Griffith Murphysboro, IL

Debo Groover   Tallahassee, FL

Leslie Anne Guinan   Des Moines, IA

Christiane Hampel   Naples, FL

Anthony Hansen   Morro Bay, CA

Shawn Harris   Trinidad, CO

Diane Harty   Frisco, CO

Matthew Hatala   Danielsville, GA

Michael Hayes   Spruce Pine, NC

Matthew Hemminghaus   Vandalia, MO
2017 Award of Excellence

Jenny Henley   Marietta, GA

Clifton Henri   Chicago, IL

John Herbon   Saint Ignace, MI

Joe Hoynik   Los Angeles, CA

Nicario Jimenez   Naples, FL

Jesper Johansen   Denver, CO

Leif Johansen   Asheville, NC

Michael Jones   Sioux City, IA

Sam Jones IV   Flippin, AR

Michael Kahn & Mieko Kahn Greenbush, MI

Julie Keaten-Reed   Howey-In-The-Hills, FL

Steve Keating   Thornton, CO

Gillian Kemper   Oklahoma City, OK

William Kidd   Lakeland, FL

Robin Kittleson  Geneva, IL

Joachim Knill   Hannibal, MO

Lisa Krannichfeld   Little Rock, AR

Lynn Krause   Woodstock, IL

Angela Kullmann & Russell Grace Harvard, IL

Diane Kunzler   Urbandale, IA

Lynda Ladwig   Lafayette, CO

Amy Lansburg   Valdosta, GA

Rusty Leffel   Mission Hills, KS

Tina Leto   Chicago, IL

Allen Levy   Woodbridge, VA

Mark Lewanski   Portland, MI

Linda Lewis   West Des Moines, IA

Ronald Linton   Madrid, NM

Sally Linville   Kansas City, MO

Susan Littman  Chicago, IL

Clifford Lounsbury   Tawas City, MI

George Lowe   Decorah, IA

Martha Monson Lowe   Decorah, IA

Ynon Mabat   Longwood, FL

Justin Marable   Lawrence, KS

Thomas Maras   Minneapolis, MN

Brianna Martray   Pittsburgh, PA

John Mascoll   Safety Harbor, FL

Robert Matthews   Des Moines, IA

William McCarthy   Hamden, CT

Brice McCasland   Mckinney, TX
2017 Award of Excellence

Cindy McDougall   Fergus Falls, MN

Thomas McGurrin  Sanbornton, NH

Don McWhorter   Carrollton, GA

Igor Menaker   Grayslake, IL
2017 Award of Excellence

Allison & Jonathan Metzger   Duluth, MN

Kipley Meyer  Madison, GA

Mychal Mitchell   Austin, TX

Carlos Montanaro   Indio, CA

Lance Munn & Vicki Munn Bloomfield, IN

Matthew Naftzger   Pittsburgh, PA

Nick Nihira   Hillsboro, MO

Rex Nockengust & Gene Allen   San Diego, CA

Hayley Nolte & Scot Ray Philipsburg, MT

Steve Nowatzki   Minneapolis, MN

Lawrence Oliverson  Sullivan, WI

Scott Olson   Chicago, IL

Steven Olszewski   Pinckney, MI

William Ortman   Columbus, OH

Amanda Outcalt   Norfolk, VA

Debra Payne   Stilwell, KS

Armando Pedroso   Chicago, IL

John Petrey   Chattanooga, TN

Angie Pickman   Lawrence, KS

Ed Pribyl   Mchenry, IL

George Raab   Millbrook, Ontario,

Gregg Rasmusson   St. Louis, MO

Mark Reynolds & Carol Reynolds Austin, TX

Ella Richards   New York, NY
2016 Best of Show

Randall Riemer   Mineral Point, WI

Richard Ryan   Bourbonnais, IL

Angela Sample   Toledo, OH

Irena Saparnis   Willow Springs, IL

John Schafer   Cedar Rapids, IA

Jill Schienle   Madison, WI

Melissa Schmidt   St.Louis, MO

Ben Schuh & Scott Kaven Polk City, IA

Michael Schwegmann   Bement, IL

Andrew Shea   Minneapolis, MN

C. Smathers   Tulsa, OK

Cheryl Mackey Smith   Fairview, NC

Shelley Smith   Milwaukee, WI

Andrew Sovjani   Conway, MA
2012 Featured Artist

Mitchell Spain   Norwalk, IA

Thomas Spake   Chattanooga, TN

Sam Stang & Kaeko Maehata Augusta, MO

Gregory Story   Chicago, IL

Dylan Strzynski   Dexter, MI

Julie Sutter-Blair   Belleville, WI

Marina Terauds   North Branch, MI

Cat Tesla   Lilburn, GA

Bala Thiagarajan   Wood Dale, IL

Jordan Thornton   Sioux Falls, SD

Kate Tremel   Ann Arbor, MI

Alla Tsank   Encinitas, CA

Reiko Uchytil  West Des Moines, IA

Chris Vance   Bondurant, IA
2017 Featured Artist
2018 Juror

Taman Vanscoy   Long Beach, CA

Jeri Vitello   Bremen, IN

Tyler Voorhees   Fennville, MI

Nha Vuu   Fort Collins, CO

Glen Wans  Leawood, KS

Thomas Wargin   Menomonee Falls, WI

Chris Wheeler   Fort Collins, CO

James Whitbeck   Montague, MA

Mick Whitcomb   Springfield, MO

Marcia Whitt   Bethany, MO

Mark Winter   Milwaukee, WI

Shawn Wolter & Kathi Wolter Grimes, IA

R. Michael Wommack   Langhorne, PA

Anne Wooster & Steven Peaslee Waldoboro, ME

Kreg Yingst   Pensacola, FL

Nestor Yulfo   Chicago, IL 

The 2018 Juried Art Fair is proudly supported by